Ask Josh about new construction →
Home › Cumberland County › Mountain View Estates

Cumberland County · Now Selling

Mountain View Estates

Landmark Homes · Carlisle, PA · From $470,400 (QMIs incl. 119 Blue Mountain Blvd $623,900; 130 S Mountain Dr $624,900)

Mountain View Estates is a new construction community (Now Selling) by Landmark Homes in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA, priced from $470,400 (QMIs incl. 119 Blue Mountain Blvd $623,900; 130 S Mountain Dr $624,900), with 4 homes for sale ($623,900–$711,300). School district: Carlisle Area SD.

Price
From $470,400 (QMIs incl. 119 Blue Mountain Blvd $623,900; 130 S Mountain Dr $624,900)
Homes for sale
4 active · $623,900–$711,300
Builder
Landmark Homes
Status
Now Selling (Selling)
Home types
SFH
Size
1,829+ (QMIs to 3,003)
Beds/baths
2–5 bd / 2–3 ba
Location
Carlisle, North Middleton Twp, Cumberland County
School district
Carlisle Area SD
Address
130 South Mountain Blvd, Carlisle, PA 17013
Model / hours
Tue 1–5pm, Wed–Sat 11am–5pm (CLOSED 10/10)
Amenities
Open space, mountain views; public water/sewer/natural gas
Incentives
Landmark Fall Flex Cash: $15K toward design gallery, closing costs, or rate buydown (rates 'as low as 5.375%'); valid on agreements executed by 10/31/2026; NOT valid on Quick Move-Ins or townhomes; must use Landmark 'Financial Resources' (lender + title) unless cash; independent lender rate subject to change (seen 2026-10-07)
Builder website
Visit builder site
Sources
https://ownalandmark.com/new-homes/pa/carlisle/mountain-view-estates/ ; https://www.cumberlandcountypa.gov/DocumentCenter/View/54746
Last checked
2026-10-07 · confidence: High

Ask Josh about Mountain View Estates

Homes for sale in Mountain View Estates

Listing data last updated: October 13, 2026 8:51 AM ET. Source: BoldTrail/kvCORE IDX feed (via eXp Realty), refreshed automatically.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Bright, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms. Bright is a source of the IDX content on this website. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty, LLC are marked with the name of the listing brokerage.

The property information provided on or through this website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Some properties which appear for sale on this website may no longer be available because they are, for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

© 2026 Bright, All Rights Reserved. Website operated by Josh Schoenly, eXp Realty, LLC, (717) 571-0456, josh.schoenly@exprealty.com. To report an error in a listing, contact us.

Frequently asked questions

How much are new construction homes for sale in Mountain View Estates?

Mountain View Estates is listed at From $470,400 (QMIs incl. 119 Blue Mountain Blvd $623,900; 130 S Mountain Dr $624,900). Right now 4 new homes are for sale, priced $623,900–$711,300 (as of 2026-10-13). Prices change often; confirm with the builder.

Who builds homes in Mountain View Estates?

Landmark Homes is the builder of record. See all Landmark Homes communities.

What school district serves Mountain View Estates?

Carlisle Area SD.

Are there builder incentives at Mountain View Estates?

Landmark Fall Flex Cash: $15K toward design gallery, closing costs, or rate buydown (rates 'as low as 5.375%'); valid on agreements executed by 10/31/2026; NOT valid on Quick Move-Ins or townhomes; must use Landmark 'Financial Resources' (lender + title) unless cash; independent lender rate subject to change (seen 2026-10-07)

Is there an HOA in Mountain View Estates?

An HOA fee is not published for Mountain View Estates. Ask the builder for the current HOA budget and what it covers.

What are property taxes like for new construction in Mountain View Estates?

Taxes depend on the Cumberland County assessment, the municipality (North Middleton Twp) and the school district. New construction is often assessed as land-only until the home is reassessed after completion, so early tax bills can understate the true amount. Ask for an estimate based on the finished assessed value.

What types of homes are in Mountain View Estates?

SFH. Sizes: 1,829+ (QMIs to 3,003) sq ft. Bedrooms: 2–5 bd / 2–3 ba.

Nearby Cumberland County communities

More from Landmark Homes

Free · No obligation

Want the best new-construction deals before they're gone?

Tell me where you're looking. I'll send current incentives, quick move-ins and price drops, and help you register correctly before your first model visit so you keep your own representation at no cost to you.

Josh Schoenly, eXp Realty agent
Josh Schoenly
eXp Realty, LLC
(717) 571-0456 · josh.schoenly@exprealty.com